Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir
Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir
Last updated: Feb 26, 2026

Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1326534074

Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir MD

Surgeon

He is located at 200 1st Street Southwest in Rochester, MN 55905. Can help patients with the following: Appendicitis, Cyst, Enlarged Spleen, Hernia, Peptic Ulcer, Ulcerative Colitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326534074. Appointment can be made via the phone number (507) 284-2511.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Looking for more Surgeons?

Out of the 358 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Fredric B. Meyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Nicole Dodge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 733 West Clairemont Avenue Eau Claire, 54701, WI
Dr. Noor Alolabi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Rebekkah Warren Frunzac
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Daniel Jordan Stephens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Waleed Gibreel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Jodi M. Carter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Deepak Kademani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2380 Troop Drive Unit 202 Sartell, 56377, MN
Dr. Robert R. Cima
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Ahmed Alsayed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 South Manchester Avenue Suite 650 Orange, 92868, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir?

Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir's office is located at 200 1st Street Southwest in Rochester, MN 55905.

Does Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir treat?

Dr. Mujtaba Mubashir provides treatment for Appendicitis, Cyst, Enlarged Spleen, Hernia, Peptic Ulcer, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.